Display options Mobile website

Parliamentary Candidates for Greater Accra Region

ABLEKUMA CENTRAL
Theophilus Tetteh Chaie NDCNDC
Ishmael Kabore Ahmed PPPPPP
Josephine Ataa Oppong CPPCPP
Ibrahim Awudu DPPDPP
Ebenezer Gilbert Nii Narh NPPNPP
Ahmed Rufai Abubakar PNCPNC
Oumorou Sanda Mouhamed Bingle NDPNDP
Godlove Charles Kwatelai QuarteyIND
 
ABLEKUMA NORTH
Ras Mubarak NDCNDC
Ishmael Paakwesi Longdon PPPPPP
Odartey Mills CPPCPP
Nana Kwame MinimsaahIND
Justice Joe Appiah NPPNPP
Ali Awudu PNCPNC
Nana Antwi - Boasiako NDPNDP
 
ABLEKUMA SOUTH
Daniel Nii Amasah Kotey PPPPPP
Dede Esi Amanor-wilks CPPCPP
Goodman Baah DPPDPP
Noel Joseph Narh NPPNPP
Godfred A Kennedy PNCPNC
Sylvia Naa Akushia Codjoe NDPNDP
Frederic Fritz Baffour NDCNDC
 
ABLEKUMA WEST
Ursula Owusu NPPNPP
Daniel O Noye PNCPNC
Victoria Hamah NDCNDC
Perry Senyo Ahiadzro PPPPPP
Magnus Asiamah Bekoe NDPNDP
 
ADA
Comfort Doyoe Cudjoe Ghansah NDCNDC
William Narh Sappor PPPPPP
Emmanuel Tetteh KabuIND
Betty Atsupe Gorleku Quarshie NPPNPP
Leslie Tetteh Plahar CPPCPP
 
ADENTA
Emmanuel Nii Ashie Moore NDCNDC
Dennis Owusu-appiah Ofosuapea PPPPPP
Mamshie Omar Bawa CPPCPP
Mohammed Nnabaale IddrissuIND
Asiam Awurabena Frances NPPNPP
Hummi Sinare PNCPNC
Eastwood Richard Koranteng NDPNDP
 
AMASAMAN
Clement Nii Lamptey Wilkinson NPPNPP
Desmond Twumasi Ntow PNCPNC
Akwasi Amoateng Asamoah NDPNDP
Lewis Kwame SasuIND
Emmanuel Nii Okai Laryea NDCNDC
Thelma Lamptey PPPPPP
Amos Abutu Atindabire CPPCPP
William Kwasi AhamazieIND
 
ANYAA, SOWUTUOM
Ruth Quaye PPPPPP
Emmanuel Ashalley NDPNDP
Shirley Ayorkor Botchwey NPPNPP
Ernest Appah Afram CPPCPP
Sedina Christine Tamakloe Attionu NDCNDC
 
ASHAIMAN
Seji Saji Amedonu NPPNPP
Iddi Aminu PNCPNC
Mark Ayaaba FaisalURPURP
Alfred Kwame Agbesi NDCNDC
Clemence Ameevor PPPPPP
Hamida Bidolti Damba CPPCPP
Afenyo TonyIND
 
AYAWASO CENTRAL
William Affum Ani - Agyei NDCNDC
Rebecca Agbogah PPPPPP
Hildegard Ferguson-krakue CPPCPP
Henry Quartey NPPNPP
Benjamin Bediako PNCPNC
 
BORTIANOR-NGLESHIE AMANFRO
Bright Edward Kodzo Demordzi NDCNDC
Frank Agyekum PPPPPP
Evans Nii Djabum Mensah DPPDPP
Adjetey Larbie NPPNPP
Alihu Nunoo NDPNDP
 
DADEKOTOPONG
Oscar Nii Odoi Glover NPPNPP
Torto Obodai Nabi Adjah CPPCPP
Nii Amasah Namoale NDCNDC
Simon Sowah PPPPPP
Eric KodiIND
 
DOME, KWABENYA
Sophia Karen Ackuaku NDCNDC
Ernest Kwesi Anyormisi PPPPPP
Sam Mireku NDPNDP
Sarah Adwoa Safo NPPNPP
Abubakar Kwashie Gege Ebla PNCPNC
Franklin Frimpong-mansoIND
 
DOMEABRA, OBOM
Sylvanus Tettey Martey NPPNPP
Mushea Nii Akwanor NDPNDP
Isaac Awuku YiborIND
Daoud Anum Yemoh NDCNDC
Kwasi Amoo PPPPPP
Paul CofieIND
 
KORLE KLOTTEY
Nii Adjei Tawiah NPPNPP
Kabu Okai-davies CPPCPP
Godwin Opare-addoIND
Hon Nii Armah Ashietey NDCNDC
Chris Bonaparte PPPPPP
Charles Nii Otu Okunor NDPNDP
Leeford Kpakpo QuarshieIND
 
KPONE-K
Hon Joseph Nii Laryea Afotey - Agbo NDCNDC
Klem Kwesi Stanley PPPPPP
Solomon Tettey Appiah NPPNPP
 
KROWOR
Nii Oakley Quaye-kumah NDCNDC
Hugo Kofi Huppenbauer PPPPPP
Yaa Asomdwee Moen NDPNDP
Joseph Ayikoi Otoo NPPNPP
Kate Quaye CPPCPP
Theophilus Boye MensahIND
 
LEDZOKUKU
Benita Sena Okity-duah NDCNDC
Robert Adjetey Sowah PPPPPP
Emmanuel Nii Ashia Anyankor CPPCPP
Gladys Norley Ashitey NPPNPP
Yakubu Faharudeen PNCPNC
Michael Adjei NDPNDP
 
MADINA
Eric Tweneboah Kodua DPPDPP
Nasiba Taahiru SwallahIND
Amadu Bukari Sorogho NDCNDC
Agyekum Michael PPPPPP
Hatt Nureine Alhassan NDPNDP
John Okpoti MensahIND
Nii Mensah Okpoti KoduaIND
James Amoah NPPNPP
Anabila Evelyn Lamisi CPPCPP
 
NINGO PRAMPRAM
Enoch Teye Mensah NDCNDC
Casmire Nii Okine Mensh PPPPPP
Michael Kwetey Tetteh NDPNDP
Sylvester Tetteh NPPNPP
Frederick Marmah Martey CPPCPP
 
ODODODIODIOO
Victor Nii Okaikoi NPPNPP
Edwin Nii Lantey Vanderpuye NDCNDC
Emmanuel Nii Ako Oddoye PPPPPP
 
OKAIKWEI CENTRAL
Abubakar Sadick Wiyor PNCPNC
Grace Adu Yeboah NDPNDP
John Kwesi Mensah NDCNDC
Mike Eghan Jnr PPPPPP
Adu-sarkwa Samuel DPPDPP
Patrick Yaw Boamah NPPNPP
 
OKAIKWEI NORTH
Elizabeth Kwatsoe Tawiah Sackey NPPNPP
Ibrahaim Balu Karim PNCPNC
Kennedy AntwiIPPIPP
Andrew Nii OkaikoiIND
Abdul Nasiru Abass NDCNDC
Nuhu Umar PPPPPP
Aisha Sulley Futa CPPCPP
Richard Kwashie Kudjordjie NDPNDP
 
OKAIKWEI SOUTH
Vivian Ntriwaa AddaeIND
Ahmed Arthur NPPNPP
Harriet Anita Abaidoo CPPCPP
Samuel Ashiley NDPNDP
Alexander Ackuaku NDCNDC
John A Kwateng PPPPPP
Jerry Owusu AppauhIPPIPP
 
SEGE
Divine Otoo Agorhom NPPNPP
Johannes Nmonlotey Kirkfield CPPCPP
Otuteye Christian Corletey NDCNDC
John Tetteh Kitcher PPPPPP
Tettey Frank Korblah NDPNDP
 
SHAI OSUDOKU
Hon David Tetteh Assumeng NDCNDC
Emmanuel Maatey Tetteh PPPPPP
Daniel Christian Dugan NPPNPP
Solomon Narh Dorh CPPCPP
 
TEMA- Central
Lawyer James Enu NDCNDC
Kwabena Amuquandoh Okyere PPPPPP
Kofi Brako NPPNPP
Isaac Nuku Kofi Asempa CPPCPP
 
TEMA- East
Daniel Titus-glover NPPNPP
Jemilatu Mamudu PNCPNC
Nathaniel Bukoye Kyeremeh NDPNDP
Robert Kempes Ofosuware NDCNDC
Nicklan Bekoe-derby PPPPPP
Richster Nii Amarh Amarfio CPPCPP
 
TEMA-West
Hon Irene Naa Torshie Addo NPPNPP
Susan Adu-amankwah CPPCPP
Samuel Ofosu-ampofo NDCNDC
Robert Ekow Arko PPPPPP
Awotwe Kweku NDPNDP
 
TROBU
Issaka Amon Kotei NDCNDC
Veronica Sappor PPPPPP
Kwaku Oteng Anane CPPCPP
Attoh Samuel Nee - AryeeteyIND
Moses Anim NPPNPP
Osman Suleyman Zakaria Gonje PNCPNC
Clement Lawson NDPNDP
 
Ayawaso East
Naser Mahama Toure NDCNDC
Alhassan A Kamagtey PPPPPP
Adoley Addo CPPCPP
Philip S Y AhetoIND
Alhaji Mohammed Baba NPPNPP
Alhassan Abubakar Zeba PNCPNC
Mohammed Aminu L Dauda NDPNDP
 
Ayawaso North
Alhaji Yusif Ahmed NPPNPP
Richard Hudson Kofi Ahamadzi CPPCPP
Amin Larry DPPDPP
Mustapha Ahmed NDCNDC
Mohammadu Abudulai - Jallo PNCPNC
Abdul Razak Yahaya NDPNDP
 
AYAWASO WEST WUOGON
William Dowokpor PPPPPP
Antisem Donkor CPPCPP
Emmanuel Kyeremateng Agyarko NPPNPP
Henry Asante PNCPNC
Foster Apetor NDPNDP
Kwame Awuah-darko NDCNDC
 
WEIJA / GBAWE
Obuobia Darko - Opoku NDCNDC
Jessica Adwoa Manuel Simpson PPPPPP
Mohammed Frimpong NDPNDP
Rosemund Comfort Abrah NPPNPP
Saviour Gbedze PNCPNC
Nkansah Boahene DanielNVPNVP
Select another Region