Display options Mobile website
Ghana Elections 2012

Parliamentary Candidates for Central Region

ABURA, ASEBU, KWAMANKESE
Anthony Christian Dadze NDCNDC
Francis Eduakoh PPPPPP
Samuel Victor Odoom CPPCPP
Job Acquah Markin NPPNPP
Kwame Edu Ofori PNCPNC
 
AGONA EAST
John Agyabeng NPPNPP
Magnus Idan NDPNDP
Queenstar Pokua Sawyerr NDCNDC
Esther Aboagye PPPPPP
Musah BashiruIND
 
AGONA WEST
Charles Obeng-inkoom NDCNDC
Stephen Ato Wilson PPPPPP
Alfred Kwame Amponsah NDPNDP
Samuel Kweku Obodai NPPNPP
George Ampiah-biney CPPCPP
 
AJUMAKO ENYAN ESIAM
Jerry Henry Quansah PPPPPP
Samuel Aggrey ForsonIND
Festus Beedu - Turkson NPPNPP
Leonard Yakubu Essel - Dadzie CPPCPP
Cassiel Ato Baah Forson NDCNDC
 
ASIKUMA, ODBEN, BRAKWA
Anthony Effah NPPNPP
James Kyei-baah NDPNDP
Georgina Nkrumah Aboah NDCNDC
Comfort Wilson Aggrey PPPPPP
Bannasco Francis Ampong-ansahIND
 
ASSIN CENTRAL
Alex Dewise Antwi - Boasiako NDCNDC
Rosina Akourkor Teye PPPPPP
Ken Ohene Agyapong NPPNPP
Patrick Adu Gyapong NDPNDP
 
ASSIN NORTH
Akakpo John Gameley PPPPPP
Ambre Samuel NDCNDC
Sanni Mahama CPPCPP
Daniel Gibson Gyetuan NDPNDP
Ebenezer Appiah-kubi NPPNPP
 
ASSIN SOUTH
Sabina Appiah-kubi NDCNDC
Stephen Kofi Baidoo Jnr PPPPPP
Abbam Lartey Sankofie CPPCPP
Dominic Kwaku Fobih NPPNPP
Arhin Paul Essumang PNCPNC
Kofi Afran Adjei NDPNDP
 
AWUTU SENYA EAST
Adams Nuhu NDCNDC
Rasheed Adu-gyamfi PPPPPP
Edward Kwasi Antwi NDPNDP
Mavis Hawa Koomson NPPNPP
Mumuni Iddisah PNCPNC
 
AWUTU SENYA WEST
Emmanuel Okantah AnkrahURPURP
Oppey Abbey NPPNPP
Emmanuel Nenyi Abbiw Mensah CPPCPP
Hanna Serwaa Tetteh NDCNDC
Moses Arhinful Acquah PPPPPP
 
CAPE COAST NORTH
Dr Mrs Henrietta Abane NPPNPP
Ebo Barton-odro NDCNDC
Sarah Mary Bucknor Mrs PPPPPP
 
CAPE COAST SOUTH
Ato Aidoo - Nyanor CPPCPP
Alfred George Thompson NPPNPP
Rickets Hagan Kweku NDCNDC
Bright Edem Droefenu PPPPPP
 
EFFUTU
Mike Allen Hammah NDCNDC
Nana Ofori Owusu PPPPPP
Kofi Bondzie Baidoo CPPCPP
Alexander Afenyo-markin NPPNPP
Abdulrahim Mohammed Sanni PNCPNC
Kojo Bassan NDPNDP
 
EKUMFI
Francis Kingsley Ato Codjoe NPPNPP
Ahmad Kaleem Anderson NDPNDP
Abeiku Crentsil NDCNDC
Francis Paine Atta PPPPPP
 
GOMOA CENTRAL
Dr Edward Nana Ketu Cudjoe NPPNPP
Isaac Turkson NDPNDP
Rachel Florence Appoh NDCNDC
Grace Ignophia Appiah PPPPPP
 
GOMOA EAST
Richmond Sam Quarm NPPNPP
Godfred Kumedzro Cudjo CPPCPP
Ekow Panyin Okyere Eduamoah NDCNDC
Mohammed Issaka PPPPPP
John Amoasi NDPNDP
 
GOMOA WEST
Francis Kojo Arthur NDCNDC
Lean Addison Simpson PPPPPP
Edwin Abakah Williams NPPNPP
 
HEMANG LOWER DENKYIRA
Lawrence Agyinsam NPPNPP
Foster Joseph Andoh NDCNDC
 
KOMENDA, EDINA, EGUAFO, ABREM(KEEA)
Dr Joseph Samuel Annan NDCNDC
Doreen Thomas Manieson PPPPPP
Dr Ato QuarshieIPCIPC
Dr Stephen Nana Ato Arthur NPPNPP
Okatakyi Nana Kweku Ackon DPPDPP
 
MFANTSEMAN
Stephen Asamoah - Boateng NPPNPP
Eugene Akoto AmanfuUFPUFP
Veronica Esi Adu-boateng NDPNDP
Aquinas Tawia Quansah NDCNDC
Ernest Kwaminaabaka Baiden PPPPPP
Bonaventure William Appiah CPPCPP
 
TWIFO ATI MORKWAA
Francis Owusu-mensah NPPNPP
Ringo GottahIND
Samuel Ato Amoah NDCNDC
Seth Kwame Ofori NDPNDP
 
UPPER DENKYIRA EAST
Dr. Mark Kurt Nawaane NDCNDC
Alex Nkansah PPPPPP
Peter Oliver Seim NDPNDP
Hon. Nana Amoako NPPNPP
Offin Amaniampong Owusu PNCPNC
 
UPPER DENKYIRA WEST
Benjamin K0fi Ayeh NPPNPP
Daniel Ohene DarkoIND
Ackah Mansfield Yankey NDCNDC
Asomah Bernard PPPPPP
Select another Region