Display options Mobile website
Ghana Elections 2012

Parliamentary Candidates for Eastern Region

abetifi
Samuel Asamoah NDCNDC
Peter Wiafe Pepera NPPNPP
 
abirem
Mavis Ama Frimpong NDCNDC
Agyemang E Prempeh PPPPPP
Esther Obeng Dapaah NPPNPP
 
abuakwa north
Joseph Boakye Danquah Adu NPPNPP
Victor Emmanuel Smith NDCNDC
 
abuakwa south
Samuel Atta Akyea NPPNPP
Sanusi Mohammed NDCNDC
Nana Addo AikinsIND
 
achiase
Dr. Kwasi Akyem Apea-kubi NDCNDC
Charles Kwabena Kurankye NDPNDP
Robert Kwasi Amoah NPPNPP
 
afram plains north
Jeffrey Konadu Addo NPPNPP
Emmanuel Aboakye Didieye NDCNDC
Kwao Lawer Abraham PPPPPP
 
afram plains south
Adongo Anthony NPPNPP
Ahaligah Raphael KofiIND
Joseph Appiah Boateng NDCNDC
Darfour Janet CPPCPP
 
akim oda
William Agyapong Quaittoo NPPNPP
Aninakwah Joshua Kwabena NDPNDP
Kofi Asare BrakoIND
Kwabena Nkansah Asare NDCNDC
Kofi Asamoah - Siaw PPPPPP
Augustus Ennin AttafuahIND
Baa AboraIND
 
akim swedru
Robert Samuel Ansah NDCNDC
Akwasi Amankwah Marfo PPPPPP
Joseph Ampomah BosompemIND
Kennedy Osei Nyarko NPPNPP
Godwin Boadi NDPNDP
 
akuapem south
William Ntow Boahene NDCNDC
Micheal Asante PPPPPP
Osei Bonsu Amoah NPPNPP
Isaac Opare Addo CPPCPP
 
akwapim north
Mrs Margaret Ansah NDCNDC
Kwaku Fredua-agyeman PPPPPP
Joseph Arkor Kwasi Sakyimante CPPCPP
Edward Yehonu AkakpoIND
William Ofori Boafo NPPNPP
Beatrice Addo PNCPNC
Alhaji Mohammed Muftao Seidu NDPNDP
 
akwatia
Hon Dr Kofi Asare NPPNPP
Hon Baba Jamal Mohammed Ahmed NDCNDC
Felix Seth Larbi PPPPPP
 
asene, akroso, manso
Sintim Kwadwo Tanoh NDPNDP
Richard Roland Acquaah NDCNDC
Nyarko Ofori Daniel PPPPPP
Yaw Owusu-boateng NPPNPP
 
asuogyaman
Kofi Osei-ameyaw NPPNPP
Slanzy Atsu Wornah PNCPNC
Dwamena Bekoe NDPNDP
Asare-akoto Joses NDCNDC
Rev. Solomon Adu Obuobi PPPPPP
Mensah Albert Corbla CPPCPP
 
atiwa east
Abena Osei Asare NPPNPP
George Padmore AprakuNVPNVP
Asante Foster NDCNDC
Boateng Okyere PPPPPP
 
atiwa west
Kwasi Amoako-attah NPPNPP
Emmanuel Atta Twum NDCNDC
 
ayensuano
Prince T K Menyeh PPPPPP
Ayeh - Paye Samuel NPPNPP
Michael S D Kodua NDCNDC
 
fanteakwa north
Kwabena Amankwa Asiamah NPPNPP
Odame Kwame Darkwa NDPNDP
Abass Fuseini Sbaabe NDCNDC
Nkansah Amos PPPPPP
 
fanteakwa south
Kofi Okyere-agyekum NPPNPP
Cham Gabriel NDPNDP
Dr. Kofi Agyarko-danquah NDCNDC
Godfred Mark Dankwah Nyarko PPPPPP
 
kade
Hon Ofosu Asamoah NPPNPP
Eric Ntiri MensahIND
George Agyemang Duah NDCNDC
Turkson Ebenezer PPPPPP
 
LOWER MANYA KROBO
Peter Teye Batsa PNCPNC
Michael Teye NyaunuIND
Atter Joseph Korley GCPPGCPP
Joshua Tetteh Narh PPPPPP
Foster Emmanuel Okley CPPCPP
Ebenezer Okletey Terlabi NDCNDC
Difie Dedo Agyarko Kusi NPPNPP
 
LOWER WEST AKIM
Klenam Gifty NPPNPP
Abdul Karim Yahuza Mohammed Awal PNCPNC
Nyedua Kofi Evans DPPDPP
Martin Bruce Opare NDCNDC
Andrews Ofori Darko PPPPPP
Mohammed Osman CPPCPP
 
mpraeso
Seth Kwame Acheampong NPPNPP
Kwaku Asante PNCPNC
Albert Bamfo NDPNDP
Joseph Omari NDCNDC
Boateng Kenneth Ampadu PPPPPP
Semefah Mawutor CPPCPP
 
new juaben north
Isaac Livingstone Asamoah NDCNDC
Amakye Kwame Elvis PPPPPP
Isaac Otchere Ampofo NDPNDP
Adutwum-addo Augustine SextusIND
Kwasi Boateng Adjei NPPNPP
Frank Oduro CPPCPP
Gabriel NorgahIND
 
new juaben south
Dr. Mark Assibey-yeboah NPPNPP
Nana Oboadie Boateng Bonsu PNCPNC
Hefasoulnia Akyea Mensah BrownIPPIPP
Dr. Kwaku Owusu-acheampong NDCNDC
Dr. Enock Ansah PPPPPP
Collins Agyei Oteng CPPCPP
 
nkwakwa
Addo Olivia PPPPPP
Alex Somuah Obeng NDCNDC
Eric Kwakye Darfour NPPNPP
 
nsawam, adoagyiri
Frank Annoh Dompreh NPPNPP
Barhama Imurana Ahmed PNCPNC
Ben Ohene-ayeh NDCNDC
Nick Emmanuel Afari-arthur PPPPPP
Essuman Nana Akom Kofi Collins CPPCPP
 
ofoase, ayirebi
Tom Kenneth Budu NDCNDC
Dennis Terchi-duku PPPPPP
Appiah Jerry AsieduIND
David Oppong Kusi NPPNPP
Raynolds Y Amoako CPPCPP
 
okere
Daniel Botwe NPPNPP
Kwabena Owusu-darko CPPCPP
Vitaarshie Yaw IsaacIND
George Opare Addo NDCNDC
Asante Solomon Roger PPPPPP
Bernice Amoah Odoi NDPNDP
 
suhum
Julius Debrah NDCNDC
Jacob Kwaku Arkoh PNCPNC
Matilda DoccuviIND
Frederick Opare-ansah NPPNPP
Dale Nettey-marbell NDPNDP
 
upper manya krobo
Moses Tetteh Berimah NPPNPP
Gideon Kpabitey Teye PNCPNC
Ayer TheophilusGFPGFP
Djembi John LawerIND
Jeff Kavianu NDCNDC
Fred Teye Tetteh PPPPPP
Rudolf Narh Yohuno CPPCPP
Nicholas Tetteh NDPNDP
 
upper west akim
Eugene Sackey NPPNPP
Agnes Akweley Adorshie PNCPNC
Joseph Sam Amankwanor NDCNDC
Jacob Laryea PPPPPP
 
YILO KROBO
Magnus Kofi Amoatey NDCNDC
Patrick Addo Newman PPPPPP
Adamtey Ebenezer Jones Dendenden NDPNDP
Christian Kofi Tettey NPPNPP
Aseni Ebenezer Tetteh CPPCPP
Nenebi Daniel Gerald Tettey - AkomeyIND
Select another Region