Display options Mobile website
Ghana Elections 2012

Parliamentary Candidates for Volta Region

adaklu
Kwame Governs Agbodza NDCNDC
Hiagbe Edem Dzanku NDPNDP
Justice Jowawa Aklamanu NPPNPP
 
afadjato south
Emma Millicent Kartey Kofiedu NPPNPP
Joseph Zaphanat Amenowode NDCNDC
Constant Yao Kumah Gidi CPPCPP
 
agotime-ziope
Juliana Azumah-mensah NDCNDC
Sakpa Yao Kuma Donkor CPPCPP
David Dickson Dzorkpe NPPNPP
Dr David Yaoga Sunu NDPNDP
 
akan
Joseph Kwadwo OforiIND
John Kwadwo Gyapong NDCNDC
Maxwell Gyambiby-asong PNCPNC
Emmanuel Kofi EdzeameIND
Solomon Okorie KwadjoIND
Harry Afrim-darko NPPNPP
Rashid Alao CPPCPP
Ahmed MuniruIND
 
akatsi north
Prince Sodoke Amuzu NPPNPP
Peter Nortsu-kotoe NDCNDC
Vincent Kudzo Norgbedzi CPPCPP
 
akatsi south
Edward Korbly Doe Adjaho NDCNDC
Ametame Japhet PPPPPP
Leo-nelson Adzidogah NPPNPP
Evans Gadeto DjikunuIND
 
anlo
Clement Kofi Humado NDCNDC
Francis Tamakloe PPPPPP
Gabriel Adzika TamakloeIND
Makafui Kofi Woanya NPPNPP
Etsey Crown Kwashie NDPNDP
 
biakoye
Dzato Moses CPPCPP
Daniel Korsinah NPPNPP
Bandua Emmanuel Kwasi NDCNDC
 
buem
Asuka-boakye Francis NPPNPP
Nelson Asafo CPPCPP
Henry Ford Kofi Kamel NDCNDC
Darko-boateng Adams PNCPNC
 
central tongu
Thomas Moore Zonyrah NPPNPP
Evans Akpeke CPPCPP
Joe Kwashie Gidisu NDCNDC
Kabu Mensah John PPPPPP
 
ho central
Archibald Yao Letsa NPPNPP
Beauty Kwampah CPPCPP
Benjamin Komla Kpodo NDCNDC
Hugh Adzomani PPPPPP
Godisgood AmegashieIND
 
ho west
Samuel Mawuli Apasu NDPNDP
Emmanuel Kwasi Bedzrah NDCNDC
Asigbey Eugene Herbert CPPCPP
Ernest Yao Gaewu NPPNPP
 
hohoe
Obro - Adibo Janet Emefa NPPNPP
Cecil - Rhodes Dogbe PNCPNC
Mrs Bernice Adiku Heloo NDCNDC
Agbenorwosi Rich - Doh PPPPPP
Kutuadu Beauty CPPCPP
 
keta
Richard Quashigah NDCNDC
Wisdom Kwame Adonu PPPPPP
Joseph LuguNVPNVP
Vordzorgbe Alex Mawunyo Kwasi NPPNPP
Edem Mensah NDPNDP
 
ketu north
Amenyo Joseph Kwashie CPPCPP
Pius Enam Nadzide NPPNPP
Nicholas Agbogli PNCPNC
Stephen Koame Soglo NDPNDP
James Klutse Avedzi NDCNDC
Atitsogbui Gregory PPPPPP
 
ketu south
Kwetey Fifi Fiavi Franklin NDCNDC
Mcmayee Davison PPPPPP
Avulekpor Samuel NDPNDP
Edmund Delali AmegatseIND
Godwin Yayra Nkuawu NPPNPP
Pascal Kumaza CPPCPP
Azumah Courage Kwame MensahYPPYPP
Albert Kwasi ZigahIND
 
kpando
Della Sowah NDCNDC
Emmanuel Mawusi Dzakpa CPPCPP
Richard AkplotsyiIND
Theresa Akosua Sewa Tettey NPPNPP
Nelson Selorm Agbo NDPNDP
 
krachi east
Boateng Kofi Emmanuel PPPPPP
Yao GagoIND
Patrick Charty Jilimah NPPNPP
Lawson Apreko NDPNDP
Emmanuel Kwasi AnnorIND
Wisdom Gidisu NDCNDC
 
krachi nchumuru
John Majisi NDCNDC
Ogyemekye John Kwasi CPPCPP
Kofi Tarkom Taylor NPPNPP
Adomako Quainoo Samuel NDPNDP
 
krachi west
Helen Adjoa Ntoso NDCNDC
James Adamu Mapram PPPPPP
Owusu Kwasi MichealGFPGFP
Osei - Nti Douglas NPPNPP
Mprah George Cooper CPPCPP
 
nkwanta north
Stephen Nimo PPPPPP
Nayan Kwaku Joseph NPPNPP
Naja Ngbambe Raphael CPPCPP
John Oti Kwabena Bless NDCNDC
 
nkwanta south
Gershon Kofi Bediako Gbediame NDCNDC
Issebudu Issah Ibrahim PPPPPP
Kwabena Opoku Asemsro NDPNDP
Njonam Wisdom WagyaIND
Edusei Cephas Kujo NPPNPP
Anebo Philip Kwaku CPPCPP
Anwar Manuel MamuniIND
 
north tongu
Nicholas Ahiadorme NPPNPP
Medegli Emmanuel Tse CPPCPP
David K AmansunuURPURP
Samuel Okudzeto Ablakwa NDCNDC
Agbodza Peter Nash PNCPNC
Gordon Bedzra-gamey NDPNDP
 
south dayi
Edem Asimah NDCNDC
Sabon-asare Kofi Clemence CPPCPP
Ameyibor Freeman NPPNPP
Felix Lartey PPPPPP
 
south tongu
Kobena Mensah Woyome NDCNDC
Ahiabu Holy Kofi PPPPPP
Prosper Senyo Glover NDPNDP
Leonard Kwaku Baanjo - Klogo NPPNPP
Richard Kofi Bedzra CPPCPP
Klutse KudomorIND
 
NORTH DAYI
George Loh NDCNDC
Lorenz Jemima Exornam CPPCPP
Ken Anku NPPNPP
Select another Region