Display options Mobile website

Election 2012: National

NDC
NDC
MahamaMahama
(5,574,761)
50.7%
GCPP
GCPP
LarteyLartey
(38,223)
0.35%
NPP
NPP
Akufo-AddoAkufo-Addo
(5,248,898)
47.74%
PPP
PPP
NduomNduom
(64,362)
0.59%
UFP
UFP
AddaeAddae
(8,877)
0.08%
PNC
PNC
AyarigaAyariga
(24,617)
0.22%
CPP
CPP
SakaraSakara
(20,323)
0.18%
IND
IND
YeboahYeboah
(15,201)
0.14%
The Electoral Commission of Ghana has declared John Dramani Mahama president elect.

How the Regions Voted

Ashanti Region
Adansi AsokwaNPP
Afigya Kwabre NorthNPP
Afigya Kwabre SouthNPP
Afigya Sekyere EastNPP
Ahafo Ano South EastNPP
Ahafo Ano NorthNPP
Ahafo Ano South WestNPP
Adansi AkrofuomNPP
Asante Akim CentralNPP
Asante Akim NorthNPP
Asante Akim SouthNPP
AsawaseNDC
AsokwaNPP
Atwima KwanwomaNPP
Atwima MponuaNPP
Atwima Nwabiagya NorthNPP
Atwima Nwabiagya SouthNPP
BantamaNPP
BekwaiNPP
Bosome FrehoNPP
BosomtweNPP
EjisuNPP
Ejura SekyedumaseNDC
FomenaNPP
Kwabre EastNPP
KwadasoNPP
MampongNPP
Manhyia NorthNPP
Manso AdubiaNPP
Manso NkwantaNPP
Manhyia SouthNPP
New EdubiaseNDC
NhyiaesoNPP
Nsuta, Kwamang, BeposoNPP
Obuasi EastNPP
Obuasi WestNPP
OdotobiriNPP
Offinso NorthNDC
Offinso SouthNPP
OforikromNPP
Old TafoNPP
Sekyere Afram PlainNDC
SuameNPP
SubinNPP
Effiduase, AsokoreNPP
JuabenNPP
KumawuNPP
Brong Ahafo
Asunafo NorthNPP
Asunafo SouthNDC
Asutifi NorthNPP
Asutifi SouthNDC
Atebubu, AmantinNDC
BandaNDC
Berekum EastNPP
Berekum WestNPP
Dormaa CentralNPP
Dormaa EastNPP
Dormaa WestNDC
Jaman NorthNDC
Jaman SouthNPP
Kintampo NorthNDC
Kintampo SouthNDC
Nkoranza NorthNDC
Nkoranza SouthNDC
Pru EastNDC
Pru WestNDC
Sene EastNDC
Sene WestNDC
Sunyani EastNPP
Sunyani WestNPP
TainNDC
Tano NorthNPP
Tano SouthNPP
Techiman NorthNDC
Techiman SouthNDC
WenchiNDC
Central Region
Abura, Asebu, KwamankeseNDC
Agona EastNDC
Agona WestNPP
Ajumako Enyan EsiamNDC
Asikuma, Odben, BrakwaNDC
Assin CentralNPP
Assin NorthNDC
Assin SouthNPP
Awutu Senya EastNPP
Awutu Senya WestNDC
Cape Coast NorthNDC
Cape Coast SouthNDC
EffutuNDC
EkumfiNDC
Gomoa CentralNDC
Gomoa EastNDC
Gomoa WestNDC
Hemang Lower DenkyiraNPP
Komenda, Edina, Eguafo, Abrem(keea)NDC
MfantsemanNDC
Twifo Ati MorkwaaNDC
Upper Denkyira EastNPP
Upper Denkyira WestNPP
Eastern Region
AbetifiNPP
AbiremNPP
Abuakwa NorthNPP
Abuakwa SouthNPP
AchiaseNPP
Afram Plains NorthNDC
Afram Plains SouthNDC
Akim OdaNPP
Akim SwedruNPP
Akuapem SouthNPP
Akwapim NorthNPP
AkwatiaNPP
Asene, Akroso, MansoNPP
AsuogyamanNDC
Atiwa EastNPP
Atiwa WestNPP
AyensuanoNPP
Fanteakwa NorthNPP
Fanteakwa SouthNPP
KadeNPP
Lower Manya KroboNDC
Lower West AkimNPP
MpraesoNPP
New Juaben NorthNPP
New Juaben SouthNPP
NkwakwaNPP
Nsawam, AdoagyiriNPP
Ofoase, AyirebiNPP
OkereNPP
SuhumNPP
Upper Manya KroboNDC
Upper West AkimNDC
Yilo KroboNDC
Greater Accra Region
Ablekuma CentralNDC
Ablekuma NorthNPP
Ablekuma SouthNDC
Ablekuma WestNPP
AdaNDC
AdentaNDC
AmasamanNDC
Anyaa, SowutuomNPP
AshaimanNDC
Ayawaso CentralNPP
Bortianor-ngleshie AmanfroNDC
DadekotopongNDC
Dome, KwabenyaNPP
Domeabra, ObomNDC
Korle KlotteyNPP
Kpone-kNDC
KroworNDC
LedzokukuNDC
MadinaNDC
Ningo PrampramNDC
OdododiodiooNDC
Okaikwei CentralNPP
Okaikwei NorthNPP
Okaikwei SouthNPP
SegeNDC
Shai OsudokuNDC
Tema- CentralNPP
Tema- EastNDC
Tema-westNPP
TrobuNPP
Ayawaso East NDC
Ayawaso North NDC
Ayawaso West WuogonNDC
Weija / GbaweNPP
Northern Region
BimbillaNPP
Bole BamboiNDC
BunkpuruguNDC
ChereponiNPP
Daboya, MankariguNDC
DamangoNDC
GusheguNDC
KaragaNDC
KpandaiNDC
KumbunguNDC
MionNDC
Nalerigu, GamgabaNDC
NantonNDC
SabobaNDC
SagnariguNDC
Salaga NorthNDC
Salaga SouthNDC
SaveluguNDC
Sawla Tuna KalbaNDC
Tamale CentralNDC
Tamale NorthNDC
Tamale SouthNDC
Tatale, SanguliNDC
TolonNPP
WalewaleNPP
WulensiNDC
Yagaba, KuboriNPP
Yapei-kusawguNDC
YendiNPP
YunyooNDC
ZabzuguNPP
Upper East
Bawku CetralNDC
BinduriNDC
Bolgatanga CentralNDC
Bolgatanga EastNDC
BongoNDC
Builsa NorthNDC
Builsa SouthNDC
Chiana,pagaNDC
GaruNDC
NabdamNDC
Navrongo CentralNDC
PusigaNDC
TalensiNDC
TempaneNDC
ZebillaNDC
Upper West
Daffiama, Bussie, IssaNDC
JirapaNDC
Lambussie-karniNDC
LawraNDC
Nadowli,kaleoNDC
NandomNDC
Sissala EastNDC
Sissala WestNDC
Wa CentralNDC
Wa EastNDC
Wa WestNDC
Volta Region
AdakluNDC
Afadjato SouthNDC
Agotime-ziopeNDC
AkanNDC
Akatsi NorthNDC
Akatsi SouthNDC
AnloNDC
BiakoyeNDC
BuemNDC
Central TonguNDC
Ho CentralNDC
Ho WestNDC
HohoeNDC
KetaNDC
Ketu NorthNDC
Ketu SouthNDC
KpandoNDC
Krachi EastNDC
Krachi NchumuruNDC
Krachi WestNDC
Nkwanta NorthNDC
Nkwanta SouthNDC
North TonguNDC
South DayiNDC
South TonguNDC
North DayiNDC
Western Region
Ahanta WestNPP
Amenfi EastNPP
Amenfi WestNDC
Amenfi CentralNDC
AowinNDC
Bia EastNDC
Bia WestNDC
Bibiani - Anhwiaso - BekwaiNPP
BodiNDC
EffiaNPP
EllembeleNDC
Essikadu-ketanNPP
JomoroNDC
JuabosoNDC
MpohorNPP
Prestea Huni - ValleyNDC
Sefwi AkontombraNDC
Sefwi WiawsoNDC
SekondiNPP
ShamaNDC
SuamanNDC
TakoradiNPP
Tarkwa NsuaemNPP
Wassa EastNDC
Evalue - Ajomoro - GwiraNDC
KwesimintsimNPP