Display options Mobile website

Parliamentary Candidates for Western Region

Ahanta WestDavid Oscar YawsonCPP
 Comfort AmooDFP
 Joseph Jones AmoahNDC
 Samuel JohnfiahNPP
Amenfi CentralJames BoatengCPP
 Peter Yaw Kwakye AckahIND
 George Kofi ArthurNDC
 Padmore Kofi Yonkopa ArthurNPP
Amenfi EastSamuel Yaw Obeng-DamoahCPP
 Akwasi Opong FosuNDC
 Joseph Boahen AidooNPP
Amenfi WestAnthony Kwame EnimilCPP
 John GyetuahNDC
 Mrs. Agnes SonfulNPP
AowinMartin BoadiCPP
 Mathias Kwame NtowNDC
 Samuel Adu-GyamfiNPP
 Ebenezer Ebbi Kwaw DankwaPNC
BiaPhilemon ArmahCPP
 Augustine DukuDFP
 Alex Ackah KorsahDPP
 Kwaku AffukaahIND
 Michael Coffie BoampongNDC
 Anthony Marshall ArpohNPP
Bibiani-Anhwiaso BekwaiGyasi NewloveCPP
 Alice Philipa GyamfiDFP
 Seidu Paakuna AdamuNDC
 Christopher AddaeNPP
Effia KwesimintsimJospeh AbekahCPP
 Innocent AsamoahGCPP
 Philip BuckmanIND
 Ambrose Sessah AnkrahNDC
 Hon. Joe Baidoe-AnsahNPP
 Barnabas ImpraimPNC
EllembeleFreddie BlayCPP
 Maxwell Amuah EssienIND
 Kodwoe YanksonIND
 Mathias BoatengIND
 Emmanuel Armah-Kofi BuahNDC
Essikadu/KetanJohn EghanCPP
 Victor Henry Abbey-HartNDC
 Hon. Joe GharteyNPP
 Emmanuel Victor GrayhamPNC
Evalue GwiraKojo ArmahCPP
 Peter Arde-KodwoNDC
 Catherine Abelema AfekuNPP
JomoroSamia Yaba Christina NkrumahCPP
 Lee OcranNDC
 Martin Nyameke AckahNPP
 Jemaima SoboePNC
JuabosoBoadi FrancisCPP
 Sampson AhiNDC
 Ahi JohnNPP
 Ayagibah IsaacPNC
Mpohor Wassa EastMary AnkomahCPP
 Anthony BassawNDC
 Anthony Evans AmoahNPP
Prestea-Huni ValleyMubashir Tamimu DariCPP
 Charles Kojo Adu-FordjourDFP
 Edwin AsareDPP
 Osei Kuffour OmooyeyIND
 Francis Adu-Blay KoffieNDC
 Albert Kwaku ObbinNPP
Sefwi WiawsoKingsley Sarfo-NyamekyeCPP
 Evans Paul AidooNDC
 Kwaku AfriyieNPP
SekondiMrs Hildergard KrakueCPP
 Oliver Peter Vanderpuye-OrgleDFP
 Betty Bosumtwi-SamNDC
 Papa Owusu-AnkomahNPP
 Frederick Akor LarbiPNC
Sewfi AkontombraKwaku DuahDFP
 Herod CobbinaNDC
 Appiah-Kubi BaidooNPP
ShamaFrancis AinooCPP
 Francis SekumGCPP
 Gabriel Kodwo EssilfieNDC
 Angelina Baiden AmissahNPP
 Francis Nana Akorligah M. KwofiePNC
SuamanAffum SylvesterCPP
 Smek AckahNDC
 Eric Theophilus TandohNPP
 Daniel TettehPNC
TakoradiEustace Kwesi Gyakyi HaizelCPP
 Godwill AbakahIND
 Kobina Prah AnnanNDC
 Kwabena Okyere Darko-MensahNPP
Tarkwa-NsuaemYaw Anokye FrimpongCPP
 Christina KobinahNDC
 Gifty Eugenia KusiNPP