Display options Mobile website

Results Presidential Elections

Parliamentary Results

Akufo-Addo
(NPP)
49.13 %

Mills
(NDC)
47.92 %

Mahama
(PNC)
0.87 %

Nduom
(CPP)
1.34 %

Adjei
(RPD)
0.08 %

Ansah
(DFP)
0.33 %

Ward-Brew
(DPP)
0.10 %

Amoafo
(Ind.)
0.23 %

The Electoral Commission has declared the above mentioned final results based on the certified results of 229 constituencies. On the 28th of December there will be run-off between Akufo-Addo (NPP) and Atta Mills (NDC). Below are the detailed presidential results from the 230 constituencies.

Presidential Election Results per Constituency
Ashanti Region
Adansi Asokwa
Afigya/ Sekyere East
Afigya/ Sekyere West
Ahafo Ano North
Ahafo Ano South
Akrofuom
Amansie West
Asante Akim North
Asante Akim South
Asawase
Asokwa
Atwim Nwabiagya
Atwima- Kwanwoma
Atwimpa Mponua
Bantama
Bekwai
Bosome- Freho
Bosomtwe
Effiduasi/ Asokore
Ejisu- Juaben
Ejura Sekyedumase
Fomena
Kumawu
Kwabre East
Kwabre West
Kwadaso
Mampong
Manhyia
New Edubiase
Nsuta
Nyiaeso Sub- Metro
Obuasi
Odotobri
Offinso North
Offinso South
Oforikrom
Old Tarfo
Suame
Subin Sub- Metro
Brong Ahafo
Asunafo- North
Asunafo- South
Asutifi- North
Asutifi- South
Atebubu/ Amantin
Berekum
Dormaa- East
Dormaa- West
Jaman- North
Jaman- South
Kintampo- North
Kintampo- South
Nkoranza- North
Nkoranza- South
Pru
Sene
Sunyani- East
Sunyani- West
Tain
Tano- North
Tano- South
Techimahn- North
Techiman- South
Wenchi
Central Region
Abura/ Asebu/ Kwamankese
Agona East
Agona West
Ajumako/ Enyan/ Esiam
Asikuma/ Odoben/ Brakwa
Assin North
Assin South
Awutu Senya
Cape Coast
Effutu
Gomoa East
Gomoa West
Hemang Lower Denkyira
K.E.E.A
Mfantseman East
Mfantseman West
Twifo Atti Morkwa
Upper Denkyira East
Upper Denkyira West
Eastern Region
Abetifi
Abirem
Abuakwa North
Abuakwa South
Aburi- Nsawam
Afram Plains North
Afram Plains South
Akropong
Akwatia
Akyem Oda
Akyem Swedru
Asuogyaman
Atiwa
Ayensuano
Fanteakwa
Kade
Lower Manya
Lower West Akim
Mpraeso
N/ Juaben North
N/ Juaben South
Nkawkaw
Ofoase/ Ayirebi
Okere
Suhum
Upper Manya
Upper West Akim
Yilo Krobo
Greater Accra Region
Ablekuma Central
Ablekuma North
Ablekuma South
Abokobi- Madina
Ada
Adenta
Ashaiman
Ayawaso Central
Ayawaso East
Ayawaso West Wuogon
Dade Kotopon
Dome- Kwabenya
Korle Klottey
Kpone- Katamanso
Krowor
Ledzokuku
Ningo Prampram
Obom- Domeabra
Odododiodoo
Okaikwei North
Okwaikwei South
Sege
Shai Osudoku
Tema East
Tema West
Trobu/ Amasaman
Weija
Northern Region
Bimbilla
Bole/ Bamboi
Bunkpurugu/ Yunyoo
Chereponi
Damongo/ Daboya
Gushiegu
Karaga
Kpandai
Kumbungu
Mion
Nalerigu
Nanton
Saboba
Salaga
Savelugu
Sawla / Tuna / Kalba
Tamale- Central
Tamale- North
Tamale- South
Tolon
Walewale
Wulensi
Yagaba/ Kubori
Yapei/ Kusawgu
Yendi
Zabzugu/ Tatale
Upper East
Bawku- Central
Binduri
Bolgatanga- Central
Bongo
Builsa- North
Builsa- South
Chiana/ Paga
Garu- Tempane
Nabdam
Navrongo- Central
Pusiga
Talensi
Zebilla
Upper West
Jirapa
Lambussie
Lawra
Nadowli West
Nadowli East
Sissala West
Sissala East
Wa Central
Wa East
Wa West
Volta Region
Akan
Anlo
Avenor- Ave
Biakoye
Buem
Ho Central
Ho West
Ho East
Hohoe North
Hohoe South
Keta
Ketu North
Ketu South
Krachi West
Kratchi East
Nkwanta North
Nkwanta South
North Dayi
North Tongu
South Dayi
South Tongu
Tongu Central
Western Region
Ahanta West
Amenfi Central
Amenfi East
Amenfi West
Aowin
Bia
Bibiani- Anhwiaso Bekwai
Effia Kwesimintsim
Ellembele
Essikadu/ Ketan
Evalue Gwira
Jomoro
Juaboso
Mpohor Wassa East
Prestea- Huni Valley
Sefwi Wiawso
Sekondi
Sewfi Akontombra
Shama
Suaman
Takoradi
Tarkwa- Nsuaem