Display options Mobile website

Sports News of Saturday, 21 January 2012

Source: --

African Cup of Nations 2012: Fixtures

Fixtures for the 2012 African Nations Cup finals in Equatorial Guinea and Gabon from Jan. 21 to Feb. 12 (times GMT).







GROUP A



Playing on Saturday, Jan. 21



Equatorial Guinea v Libya, Bata (1830)



Senegal v Zambia, Bata (2100)



Playing on Wednesday, Jan. 25



Libya v Zambia, Bata (1600)



Equatorial Guinea v Senegal, Bata (1900)



Playing on Sunday, Jan. 29



Equatorial Guinea v Zambia, Malabo (1800)



Libya v Senegal, Bata (1800)







GROUP B



Playing on Sunday, Jan. 22



Ivory Coast v Sudan, Malabo (1600)



Burkina Faso v Angola,Malabo (1900)



Playing on Thursday, Jan. 26



Sudan v Angola, Malabo (1h00)



Ivory Coast v Burkina Faso at Malabo (19h00)



Playing on Monday, Jan. 30



Ivory Coast v Angola, Malabo (1800)



Sudan v Burkina Faso, Bata (1800)







GROUP C



Playing on Monday, Jan. 31



Gabon v Niger, Libreville (1600)



Morocco v Tunisia, Libreville (1900)



Playing on Friday, Jan. 27



Niger v Tunisia, Libreville (1600)



Gabon v Morocco, Libreville (1900)



Playing on Tuesday, Jan 31



Gabon v Tunisia, Franceville (1800)



Niger v Morocco, Libreville (1800)







GROUP D



Playing on Tuesday, Jan. 24



Ghana v Botswana, Franceville (1600)



Mali v Guinea, Franceville (1900)



Playing on Sunday, Jan. 28



Botswana v Guinea, Franceville (1600)



Ghana v Mali, Franceville (1900)



Playing on Wednesday, Feb. 1



Ghana v Guinea, Franceville (1800)



Botswana v Mali, Libreville (1800)







QUARTER-FINALS







Playing on Saturday, Feb. 4



Match 25: Winner Group A v Runner-up Group B, Bata (1600)



Match 26: Winner Group B v Runner-up Group A, Malabo (1900)



Playing on Sunday, Feb. 5



Match 27: Winner Group C v Runner-up Group D, Libreville(1600)



Match 28: Winner Group D v Runner-up Group C, Franceville (1900)







SEMI-FINALS







Playing on Wednesday, Feb. 8



Winner Match 25 v Winner Match 28, Bata (1600)



Winner Match 27 v Winner Match 26 at Libreville (1900)







THIRD-PLACE PLAYOFF



Saturday, Feb. 11, Malabo (1900)







FINAL



Sunday, Feb. 12 at Libreville (1900)

Related Articles:

Comments:
This article has no comments yet, be the first to comment