PLAYER PROFILE 
Mohammed Gargo
CLUB: AshGold
POSITION: Defender
BORN: 1975-06-19
BIRTHPLACE:
PREVIOUS CLUBS Torino(Italy), Udinese(Italy, AC Venezia(ITA, loan), Udinese, Genoa(ITA), al-Wakra (Qatar)
HEIGHT/WEIGHT:
NICKNAME: Powerful 6
GHANA DEBUT: 0000-00-00
CAPS/GOALS:
Honors/Achievements
 
  • World under-17 championships
  • More Information
      2007: Moved to AshGold

    2005: Moved to Qatar

    Loaned to AC Venezia, ITA until the end of the 2002/03 season

    Powerful and skilful defender. Uses his physique intelligently and distributes the ball sensibly from the back. Signed by Torino in 1991, along with Samuel Osei Kuffour, after Ghana won the world under-17 championships but his career took five years to take off before making his Serie A debut for Udinese.

    CAREER
    Year Team Division Pres. Goals

    1999/2000 UDINESE Serie A 13 -

    1998/1999 UDINESE Uefa 1 -

    1998/1999 UDINESE Serie A 11 -

    1997/1998 UDINESE Uefa 1 -

    1997/1998 UDINESE Serie A 4 -

    1996/1997 UDINESE Serie A 18 -

    1995/1996 BORUSSIA D Bundesliga - -

    1994/1995 BAYERN MONACO Bundesliga - -

    1993/1994 BORUSSIA D Bundesliga - -

    1992/1993 TORINO Serie A - -

    1991/1992 TORINO Serie A - -






    Click here to close this window!