PLAYER PROFILE 
Robert Eshun
Eshun
CLUB: Sarawak FC ()
POSITION: Forward
BORN: 1974-12-19
BIRTHPLACE:
PREVIOUS CLUBS KFC Turnhout (belgium), KFC Tielen (Belgium), Dessel (Belgium), Gaziantepspor (Turkey), ? (Germany)
HEIGHT/WEIGHT: 174cm/72kg
NICKNAME: Ebo Electric
GHANA DEBUT: 0000-00-00
CAPS/GOALS:
Honors/Achievements
 
More Information
  Robert Eshun started the 2002 season with Dessel, a division 2 Belgium side. He's also played in Turkey and Germany.

Nov 2002 - having trails with the Malaysian club SARAWAK.

19.11.2002 -- Back in Ghana to sort out personal matters.

Nationality: Belgium
Languages: Englisch, Netherlands
Clubs: KFC Turnhout 92-93 2. Div. (10 games 5 goals) KFC Tielen 93-97 2. Div. (71 games 57 goals) SK LOMMEL 97 – 99 1. League Belgien (56 games 19 goals) Gaziantepspor 99-2000 1. League Turkey (24 games 12 goals) KFC Dessel 2001-2002 2. Div. Belgium (20 games 14 goals)
International: U-17 - 12 games 7 goals Ghana U – 21 - 8 games 3 goals Ghana 2 X UEFA Intertoto Cup with Lommel Africa Cup Bronze Med. U-21 in Egypten
National: Belgium Cup winner with SK Lommel
Contrakt: Free Agent (Manager: Graf Armin)





Click here to close this window!