You are here: HomeNewsGhana Elections 2016
Ghana Elections 2016

Parliamentary Candidates: Constituencies

Ashanti Region
Adansi Asokwa
Afigya Kwabre North
Afigya Kwabre South
Afigya Sekyere East
Ahafo Ano North
Ahafo Ano South East
Ahafo Ano South West
Akrofuom
Asante Akim Central
Asante Akim North
Asante Akim South
Asawase
Asokwa
Atwima Kwanwoma
Atwima Mponua
Atwima Nwabiagya North
Atwima Nwabiagya South
Bantama
Bekwai
Bosome Freho
Bosomtwe
Efiduase, Asokore
Ejisu
Ejura Sekyedumase
Fomena
Juaben
Kumawu
Kwabre East
Kwadaso
Mampong
Manhyia North
Manhyia South
Manso Adubia
Manso Nkwanta
New Adubease
Nhyiaeso
Nsuta, Kwamang, Beposo
Obuasi East
Obuasi West
Odotobiri
Offinso North
Offinso South
Oforikrom
Old Tafo
Sekyere Afram Plain
Suame
Subin
Brong Ahafo
Asunafo North
Asunafo South
Asutifi North
Asutifi South
Atebubu, Amantin
Banda
Berekum East
Berekum West
Dormaa Central
Dormaa East
Dormaa West
Jaman North
Jaman South
Kintampo North
Kintampo South
Nkoranza North
Nkoranza South
Pru East
Pru West
Sene East
Sene West
Sunyani East
Sunyani West
Tain
Tano North
Tano South
Techiman North
Techiman South
Wenchi
Central Region
Abura, Asebu, Kwamankese
Agona East
Agona West
Ajumako Enyan Esiam
Asikuma, Odben, Brakwa
Assin Central
Assin North
Assin South
Awutu Senya East
Awutu Senya West
Cape Coast North
Cape Coast South
Effutu
Ekumfi
Gomoa Central
Gomoa East
Gomoa West
Hemang Lower Denkyira
Komenda, Edina, Eguafo, Abrem(keea)
Mfantseman
Twifo Ati Morkwa
Upper Denkyira East
Upper Denkyira West
Eastern Region
Abetifi
Abirem
Abuakwa North
Abuakwa South
Achiase
Afram Plains North
Afram Plains South
Akim Oda
Akim Swedru
Akropong
Akwapim South
Akwatia
Asene, Akroso, Manso
Asuogyaman
Atiwa East
Atiwa West
Ayensuano
Fanteakwa North
Fanteakwa South
Kade
Lower Manya Krobo
Lower West Akim
Mpraeso
New Juaben North
New Juaben South
Nkwakwa
Nsawam, Adoagyiri
Ofoase, Ayiribi
Okere
Suhum
Upper Manya Krobo
Upper West Akim
Yilo Krobo
Greater Accra Region
Ablekuma Central
Ablekuma North
Ablekuma South
Ablekuma West
Ada
Adenta
Amasaman
Anyaa, Sowutuom
Ashaiman
Ayawaso Central
Ayawaso East
Ayawaso North
Ayawaso West Wuogon
Bortianor-ngleshie Amanfro
Dadekotopong
Dome, Kwabenya
Domeabra, Obom
Korle Klottey
Kpone Katamanso
Krowor
Ledzokuku
Madina
Ningo Prampram
Odododiodioo
Okaikwei Central
Okaikwei North
Okaikwei South
Sege
Shai Osudoku
Tema- Central
Tema- East
Tema-west
Trobu
Weija - Gbawe
Northern Region
Bimbilla
Bole Bamboi
Bunkpurugu
Chereponi
Daboya, Mankarigu
Damongo
Gushiegu
Karaga
Kpandai
Kumbungu
Mion
Nalerigu, Gamgaba
Nanton
Saboba
Sagnarigu
Salaga North
Salaga South
Savelugu
Sawla Tuna Kalba
Tamale Central
Tamale North
Tamale South
Tatale, Sanguli
Tolon
Walewale
Wulensi
Yagba,kubori
Yapei-kusawgu
Yendi
Yunyoo
Zabzugu
Upper East
Bawku Central
Binduri
Bolgatanga Central
Bolgatanga East
Bongo
Builsa North
Builsa South
Chiana,paga
Garu
Nabdam
Navrongo Central
Pusiga
Talensi
Tempane
Zebila
Upper West
Daffiama, Bussie, Issa
Jirapa
Lambussie
Lawra
Nadowli,kaleo
Nandom
Sissala East
Sissala West
Wa Central
Wa East
Wa West
Volta Region
Adaklu
Afadjato South
Agotime-ziope
Akan
Akatsi North
Akatsi South
Anlo
Biakoye
Buem
Central Tongu
Ho Central
Ho West
Hohoe
Keta
Ketu North
Ketu South
Kpando
Krachi East
Krachi Nchumuru
Krachi West
Nkwanta North
Nkwanta South
North Dayi
North Tongu
South Dayi
South Tongu
Western Region
Ahanta West
Amenfi Central
Amenfi East
Amenfi West
Aowin
Bia East
Bia West
Bibiani - Anwiaso - Bekwai
Bodi
Effia
Ellembele
Essikado-ketan
Evalue - Ajomoro - Gwira
Jomoro
Juaboso
Kwesimintsim
Mpohor
Prestea Huni - Valley
Sefwi Akontombra
Sefwi Wiawso
Sekondi
Shama
Suaman
Takoradi
Tarkwa Nsuaem
Wassa East