Display options Mobile website

Parliamentary Candidates for Northern Region

BimbillaDavid BesoDFP
 Mohammed Ibn IlliasuDPP
 Mohammed Ibn AbassNDC
 Nitiwul Bingab Aduna DominicNPP
 Wahab A. MohammedPNC
Bole/BamboiAdams MumuniCPP
 Abu IssahakuIND
 Joseph Akati SaakaNDC
 Otiko Afisah DjabaNPP
 Abdulai Ahmed AbuduPNC
Bunkpurugu/YunyooDuut Martin KombianCPP
 John B. BugriDFP
 Joseph Bipuba NaabuIND
 Jabon Thomas LomnanIND
 Joseph Labik YaaniIND
 Duut Emmanuel KwameNDC
 Dubik Mahama YakubuNPP
 Dubik Abraham SamanPNC
ChereponiMichael Kwabena YawkanCPP
 Seidu Issah AbahNDC
 Doris A. SeiduNPP
 Jabali NamanaPNC
Damongo/DaboyaForgor AbubakariCPP
 Hawawu DramaniDFP
 Amidu AramataDPP
 Sammy B. WusahNDC
 Alhaji Mahama Asei SeiniNPP
 Benedict KpenoPNC
GushieguAbdulai AlhassanCPP
 Abukari AmaduDFP
 Iddrisu A. RashidDPP
 Kwesi Thomas NassanNDC
 Rita Tani IddiNPP
 Dang-Yi VincentPNC
KaragaAdam Abubakari MohammedCPP
 Haruna AbukariDFP
 Adam YussifuDPP
 Iddrisu DawudaNDC
 Baba WahabNPP
 Mohammed Tong DooPNC
KpandaiMohammed Abubakari GobarCPP
 Habib IssakaIND
 Daniel Nsala WakpalIND
 Timothy Barnabas NakojaIND
 Nyimakan Alijah MayorIND
 Likpalimor Kwajo TawiaNDC
 Albert Kofi BowNPP
KumbunguPeter Ibrahim NeidowCPP
 Imoro YakubuNDC
 Alidu Binda TalhatNPP
MionYakubu Andani IddrisuCPP
 Iddisah Kojo JacobDFP
 Sulemana AbuIND
 Dr. Alhasssan Ahmed YakubuNDC
 Samuel Negin Kwasi MahamaNPP
NaleriguJohn BibirimDFP
 Alhassan ZiblimIND
 Dr. Tia. A. SugriNDC
 Hajia Alima MNPP
 Banaba M. AlandoPNC
NantonIddi Alhassan ShitobuCPP
 Ibrahim Mansuru ChenoDFP
 Alhaji Alhassan YakubuNDC
 Alhaji Abdul-KareemNPP
 Yakubu AbdulaiPNC
SabobaPenaji Bismarck NyakalCPP
 Kenneth WujangiDFP
 Bukari Nikpe JosephNDC
 Charles Bintin BinipomNPP
SalagaIddrisu AbuCPP
 Mahama John ShirazuDFP
 Saluhu AbubakariDPP
 Ibrahim Bey AbubakariNDC
 Abu-Bakar Saddique BonifaceNPP
 Fuseini AbubakariPNC
SaveluguAlhassan Mohammed AwalCPP
 Abdul-Aziz ZiblimDFP
 Abdulai Mashoud GbambeguDPP
 Abdallah AbassIND
 Hajia Mary Salifu BoforoNDC
 Abukari Alhassan AbdulaiNPP
 Mohammed YushawuNVP
 Mahama IddrisuPNC
Sawla / Tuna / KalbaAbdulai A. WahidCPP
 Gilbieri Jonathan LaamiiteyDFP
 Soditey Dari DonaldNDC
 Joseph Nongiri Naah VuguNPP
 Yaapuo Edward KwabenaPNC
Tamale-CentralAbu IsmailCPP
 Ibrahim K. Abdul-RahamanDFP
 Ivy AmediorDPP
 Inusah Abdulai FuseiniNDC
 Mohammed Amin AdamNPP
 Baby MadiPNC
 Emmanuel MensahRPD
Tamale-NorthAbu Alhassan NyabtoCPP
 Salifu AnassDFP
 Alhassan DahamaniIND
 Hon. Alhaji Abukari SumaniNDC
 Abdel-Mejeed HarounNPP
 Emelia Afua AwuniPNC
Tamale-SouthAlhaji Fuseini Ibn AlhassanCPP
 Ibrahim MariamDPP
 Iddrisu HarunaNDC
 Ibrahim Abdul-KadiriNPP
TolonSule Zakaria (Appiah)DFP
 Umar Abdul-RazakNDC
 Wahab Suhiyini WumbeiNPP
 Dokurugu A. SulemanaPNC
WalewaleAzaratu Iddirsu SampaCPP
 Adam Mampaya DadimsugruDFP
 Alidu Iddrisu ZakariNDC
 Nabila SulemanaNPP
 Abdallah AbubakariPNC
WulensiMusah Ziblim Star BoyCPP
 Alhaji Saani IddiIND
 Laliri George MabanNDC
 Thomas Donkor OgajahNPP
 Thomas MuyabiPNC
Yagaba/KuboriDamma SalifuDFP
 Ibrahim Abdul-Rauf TankoNDC
 Dahamani AzundowNPP
 Sumani HarunaPNC
Yapei/KusawguSappor Isaac TettechCPP
 Yayaha SeiduDFP
 Issahaku IddisahDPP
 Abubakari Abass AlhassanIND
 Amadu SeiduNDC
 Yakubu ZakariaNPP
 Bauh George InusahPNC
YendiAlhassan Sulemana DanladiDFP
 Abukari M. MahamudIND
 Sir Zuut Tutugri Mubarak TutankhamunIND
 Sulemana Ibun Iddrisu (Baba)NDC
 Alhaji Malik Alhassan YakubuNPP
 Salifu Umar WuninmiPNC
Zabzugu/TataleAdam AzimaCPP
 Amadu AbukariCPP
 Ibrahim Mohammed SaaniDFP
 Thomas Borepong LatenNDC
 Jabaah John BennamNPP
 Ahmed Siddiq AbdulaiPNC