Display options Mobile website

Parliamentary Candidates for Greater Accra Region

Ablekuma CentralWinfred Anani AkpabeyCPP
 Rebecca ArdeyDPP
 Chaie Tettey TheophilusNDC
 Robert SarbahNPP
 Saeed Abdallah AbdumuminPNC
Ablekuma NorthErnest Kweku OrtsinCPP
 Doris Osei FrimpongIND
 Ashford Tawiah SmithNDC
 Justice Joe AppiahNPP
 Bala S. MaikankanPNC
Ablekuma SouthApostle Veronica QuarteyCPP
 Jonathan Nii Odotei QuarcooDFP
 Goodman BaahDPP
 John Kabutey TettegahIND
 Fritz BaffourNDC
 Francis Kojo SmithNPP
 Godfred Agyemang KennedyPNC
Abokobi-MadinaAlhaji Amadu Bukari SoroghoNDC
 Abdulai Baba ZakariaNPP
AdaGordon Chiatey AmenyaCPP
 Alexander NarhNDC
 Kofi PlaharNPP
AdentaMamshie Omar BawaCPP
 Kojo Adu AsareNDC
 Kwadjo Opare HammondNPP
AshaimanPhoyon Isaac Bruce-MensahCPP
 John ApedoDFP
 Alfred Kwame AgbesiNDC
 Francis Bernard AnyinatoeNPP
 Samson Asaki AwingobitPNC
Ayawaso CentralDaniel Kofi AidooCPP
 Benjaimin BediakoDFP
 Kwasi Ofei AgyemangNDC
 Sheikh Ibrahim Cudjoe QuayeNPP
 Zalia SeiduPNC
Ayawaso EastAmin Abdul Karim LarryCPP
 Bernard Anvuur BillyDFP
 Allhaji Haruna Bukari DabreIND
 Mohammed Amin LampteyIND
 Daniel DanquahIND
 Mustapha ArmedNDC
 Mohammed Salisu BabaNPP
 Samuel Kwesi GyasiNVP
 Alhaji Mohammed MuftaoPNC
Ayawaso West WuogonWilliam K. DowokporCPP
 Samuel Kobby AdiepenaIND
 Albert Kwadwo Twum BoafoNDC
 Akosua Frema Osei-OpareNPP
 Henry Haruna AsantePNC
Dade KotoponCynthia Akua MensahCPP
 Nii Amasah NamoaleNDC
 Francis Nii Annan SowahNPP
Dome-KwabenyaEmelia OseiCPP
 Christiana AffenyiDFP
 Mohammed Salisu SulemanaDPP
 Sabah Zita OkaikoiNDC
 Aaron Michael OquayeNPP
 Abubakar Kwashie Gege EblaPNC
Korle KlotteyMonica Naa Ayao QuarcoopomeCPP
 Nii Armah AshieteyNDC
 Samuel J. Adjei TawiahNPP
Kpone-KatamansoDaneil Teye BotchwayCPP
 Joseph Nii Laryea Afotey-AgboNDC
 Samuel Okoe AmanquahNPP
KroworEmmanuel Attuquaye BotchwayCPP
 Nii Oakley QuayeNDC
 Joseph Ayikoi OtooNPP
LedzokukuGriffiths Agoe SowahCPP
 Nathaniel Nii Okai AryitteyDFP
 Olan AdjeteyIND
 Nii Nortey DuahNDC
 Gladys Norley AshiteyNPP
 Angela AdamsNVP
Ningo PrampramAbdulai Nii MarteyCPP
 Christian Chartey ZuttahIND
 Enoch Teye MensahNDC
 Abed Tawiah OkornoNPP
Obom-DomeabraOcloo Ebenezer KwesiCPP
 Joseph Nii Akwei AlloteyDFP
 Daoud Anum YemoNDC
 Nii Akwei AddoNPP
OdododiodooEmmanuel Oddoye Jnr.CPP
 Edward Nii Darko DodooDFP
 Ali Umar KuribaDPP
 Jonathan Tackie KommeNDC
 Mohammed Adjei SowahNPP
 Isaac AdjevorPNC
Okaikwei NorthMike Eghan Jnr.CPP
 Noel Jean Kwesi BrahiniDFP
 Augustus Ken Kweku EshunNDC
 Elizabeth Kwatsoe SackeyNPP
 Victoria KobbilaPNC
Okwaikwei SouthAnthony MensahCPP
 William AryeeDFP
 Isaac MensahNDC
 Nana AkomeaNPP
SegeVictoria Korkor KpodoCPP
 Alfred Wallace G. AbayateyeNDC
 Divine Otoo AgorhomNPP
 Joshua Puplampu TettehPNC
Shai OsudokuEmmanuel Martey TettehCPP
 David Tetteh AssumengNDC
 Daniel Christian DuganNPP
 Albert NarteyPNC
Tema EastRichster Nii Armah ArmarfioCPP
 STEPHEN ASHITEY ADJEI DPP
 Nii Sai AnnanIND
 Robert Kenyes OfosuwareNDC
 Samuel Evans Ashong NarhNPP
Tema WestIsaac Kofi AsempaCPP
 George K. MedieNDC
 Irene Naa Torshie AddoNPP
Trobu/AmasamanThelma LampteyCPP
 Nickson AcquayeDFP
 Ernest Attuquaye ArmahNDC
 Moses AnimNPP
 Lord Owusu DwemohPNC
WeijaOsman Ahmed OkyereCPP
 Joshua Nee Sackey OkuDFP
 Isaac Nii Otoo OtooDPP
 Sheriff Nii Otto DodooNDC
 Shirley Ayorkor BotchwayNPP