Display options Mobile website

Parliamentary Candidates for Greater Accra Region

Ablekuma CentralStephen Kwame AlomaPNC
 Victor Okuley NorteyNPP
 Basha HarseyNDC
 Stephen Douglas AnnorCPP
 Ali IbrahimDPP
 Abdul Rahman AlimNRP
Ablekuma NorthBala MaikankanPNC
 Kwamena BartelsNPP
 Ashford Tawiah SmithNDC
 Benjamin AgboCPP
 Kow Asare NyarkoIndependent
Ablekuma SouthGabriel K. TorsuPNC
 Ms Theresa Ameley TagoeNPP
 Nii Adama Morrison HammondNDC
 Stanley S. S. SackeyCPP
 Ishmaila IssakaDPP
 Charles BineyIndependent
 Michael Nii Akwei MoffatIndependent
Abokobi/MadinaJames AmoahNPP
 Alhaji Adama SoroghoNDC
 Joseph Teye MorteyCPP
 Fred Kwaku NfodjoDPP
 Ms Hadassah Adokaley BushIndependent
AdaKabutey CaesarNPP
 Alex Tettey EnyoNDC
 Richard Ofosu AprontiCPP
AdentaKojo Opare HammondNPP
 Lt. Col. (rtd) Joseph Kabu DaviesNDC
 Patrick Offei-AddoCPP
 Abdul Manaf YunusDPP
 Dr. David PesseyNRP
AshiamanHajia Hajara AliPNC
 Kwesi E. K. TeyeNPP
 Alfred Kwame AgbesiNDC
 Isaac Bruce MensahCPP
 Samuel Kwame AmableIndependent
Ayawaso CentralMs. Zalia SeiduPNC
 Sheikh I. C. QuayeNPP
 Ms. Mariam SinareNDC
 Ms. Christina MarteyCPP
 Elder Charles BoatengIndependent
Ayawaso EastAbdiel Godly Baba AliPNC
 Alhaji Braimah DaddahNPP
 Dr. Mustapha AhmedNDC
Ayawaso West WuogonHenry Haruna AsantePNC
 Ms. Akosua Osei OpareNPP
 Samuel Kobby AdiepenaNDC
 Ivor GreenstreetCPP
Dade KotoponAbednego Torto LaryeaNPP
 Nii Amasah NamoaleNDC
 Solomon Nii Adjetey OkangCPP
 Eric KodiIndependent
 Eric Osa LaateIndependent
Dome/KwabenyaAbubakar Kwashie Gege EblaPNC
 Aaron Michael OcquayeNPP
 Isaac Akazunti AdamaNDC
 Raphael AgboliCPP
Domeabra/ObomNii Akwei AddoPNC
 Daoud Anum YemohNPP
 Ebenezer Kwesi OclooNDC
 Godwin SenooCPP
Klottey KorleRichard Addo BuckmanPNC
 Nii Adu Daku ManteNPP
 Nii Armah AshieteyNDC
 Godwin Opare AddoCPP
Kpone KatamansoMs Rita AkweiPNC
 Solomon Tettey AppiahNPP
 Nii Laryea Afotey AgboNDC
 Justice TettehCPP
 Ms Pearl Akua AgyemanIndependent
KroworAbraham Laryea OdaiNPP
 Dr Nii Quaye KumahNDC
 Theophilus Boye MensahCPP
 Emmanuel Borquaye BoyefioIndependent
 Theophilus Tei OkunnorIndependent
LedzokukuEbenezer Nii Otu AnangPNC
 Dr. Gladys Nortey AshiteyNPP
 Nii Nortey DuahNDC
 Sampson Nii Ashietey TrebiCPP
 Nii Ashie EmmanuelIndependent
Ningo/PrampramSamuel Martey CarbooNPP
 Enoch Teye MensahNDC
OdododiodiooReginald Nii Bi AyibonteNPP
 Samuel Nii Ayikwei MankattahNDC
 Isaac Nii Annan Mettle-OfeiCPP
Okaikwei NorthMs Elizabeth Tawiah SackeyNPP
 Richard Quaye SimonsNDC
 Reindorf Nii MettleCPP
 Yaw Adjei AmankwahIndependent
Okaikwei SouthMohammed Atobuga ZakariPNC
 Nana AkomeahNPP
 Christoph Kwame BrooksNDC
 Anthony MensahCPP
 Michael GbehoEGLE
SegeAdzoteye Lawer AkrofiNPP
 Alfred Gbordzor AbayateyeNDC
 Wg. Cdr. (rtd) Patrick SogbodjorCPP
Shai OsudokuRex Kofi AddaePNC
 Ms Gloria Afua AkuffoNPP
 David Tetteh AssumengNDC
 Elias Nomo TettehCPP
Tema EastIshmael AshiteyNPP
 Ms Emelia Kai AdjeiNDC
 Charles Fynn WilliamsCPP
 Albert Antwi NuamahIndependent
 Lord Koranteng HammahIndependent
 Ramseyer Agyeman PrempehIndependent
Tema WestAbraham Osei AidoohNPP
 George Komla MedieNDC
 Godfried Allan LomoteyCPP
 Kojo AmoakoEGLE
 Kenneth Nana AmoatengIndependent
 Justice Awortwe EdwardIndependent
 Ms Ayele AjavonIndependent
Trobu/AmasamanDaniel Addoquaye PappoePNC
 Sameul Nee-Aryeetey AttohNPP
 Ernest Attuquaye ArmahNDC
 Ms Thelma Lantwei LampteyCPP
 Lawrence KesseyIndependent
WeijaMs Shirley BotchwayNPP
 John AhiaborNDC
 Emmanuel Nii SackeyCPP
 John AmekaGCPP
 Rev. Fred Nii AdjeteyIndependent